Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mutsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mutsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mutsu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6674,764
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4964,658
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4624,637
YaoundeCameroon 12,8748,000
YokoCameroon 12,6677,871
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1656,317
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6794,151
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0254,987
YanjiChina 982610
YichangChina 2,9191,814
YinchuanChina 2,9841,854
YiningChina 4,8002,983
YariguiesColombia 13,5688,431
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6027,831
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4917,762
YazdIran 7,5054,664
YakushimaJapan 1,538956
YamagataJapan 345214
YamaguchiJapan 1,167725
YokkaichiJapan 813505
YokohamaJapan 664413
YonagoJapan 946588
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5161,564
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,5482,205
YeMyanmar 5,0613,145
YolaNigeria 12,3437,670
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,384860
YurimaguasPeru 14,6179,083
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7523,574
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 643400
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7254,179
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3514,568
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5783,466
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0585,007
York, PaUsa 10,1876,330
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9146,161
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -