Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mutsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mutsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mutsu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,38510,804
UaupesBrazil 14,6019,073
UbatubaBrazil 17,94811,153
UberabaBrazil 17,47010,856
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1284,429
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3232,687
UpernavikGreenland 7,2604,512
UummannaqGreenland 7,5214,673
UdineItaly 9,0215,606
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6816,016
UenoJapan 849528
UnzendakeJapan 1,358844
UrakawaJapan 163101
UshibukaJapan 1,417881
UtsunomiyaJapan 539335
UwajimaJapan 1,178732
UkmergeLithuania 7,7204,797
UtenaLithuania 7,6634,762
UlaangomMongolia 3,8682,404
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7921,735
UlgiiMongolia 4,0332,506
UliastaiMongolia 3,5402,200
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9032,425
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5071,558
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 982610
UfaRussia 6,1183,802
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8132,991
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7931,736
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,2901,423
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7421,704
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8623,643
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,2711,411
Ust-MajaRussia 2,1741,351
Ust-OlojRussia 3,0251,880
Umm BeninSudan 10,4426,489
UmeňSweden 7,2334,495
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5322,816
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5172,807
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7072,925
UrfaTurkey 8,2725,140
UsakTurkey 8,7615,444
Uman’Ukraine 7,9404,934
UzgorodUkraine 8,3665,199
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0866,268
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8396,114
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8906,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -