Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mutsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mutsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mutsu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3363,937
ShkoderAlbania 9,0525,625
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1606,314
SaltaArgentina 16,94910,533
San AntonioArgentina 17,81611,071
San LuisArgentina 17,43210,832
San RafaelArgentina 17,32810,768
Santa RosaArgentina 17,75811,035
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,25210,721
SarmientoArgentina 17,53410,896
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,4275,237
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4185,231
SalzburgAustria 8,8775,516
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4224,612
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4024,600
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3584,573
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0056,838
SaveBenin 13,1058,144
Santa CruzBolivia 16,51910,265
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9595,567
SalvadorBrazil 16,87210,484
Santa MariaBrazil 18,15411,281
SantaremBrazil 15,4099,575
SantosBrazil 17,96311,162
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,70911,005
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9469,909
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,17510,051
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,25111,341
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,96111,161
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,80411,063
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6719,738
Sao MateusBrazil 17,50210,876
São PauloBrazil 17,90811,128
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,66510,977
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3919,564
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,58610,307
SerrinhaBrazil 16,71810,389
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,53510,896
SobralBrazil 15,8339,839
SoureBrazil 15,3999,569
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,60310,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,46911,477
SurubimBrazil 16,28310,119
SadovoBulgaria 8,7525,438
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8935,526
SofiaBulgaria 8,7965,466
SiemreapCambodia 4,7612,958
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3056,404
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7394,809
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0166,224
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2864,528
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8016,091
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7444,812
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2595,754
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0055,596
Scott, SkCanada 7,6214,736
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4955,900
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1496,307
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8336,110
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4553,390
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6015,345
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6135,353
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1134,420
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4704,020
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8416,115
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9506,183
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8344,868
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8274,864
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0656,255
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9217,408
SalCape Verde 13,3608,302
SantiagoChile 17,08410,616
SewellChile 17,13910,651
ShanghaiChina 2,0881,297
ShantouChina 3,0241,879
ShenyangChina 1,472915
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5827,819
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1488,170
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6777,878
SibenikCroatia 9,0985,654
SplitCroatia 9,0915,649
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1455,062
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2975,156
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5367,790
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6717,874
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6027,831
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5257,783
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5897,823
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6357,851
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5097,773
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6047,833
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5457,796
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6967,889
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5777,816
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5037,770
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4717,749
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6427,856
San GabrielEcuador 13,9248,652
SalloumEgypt 9,6005,966
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7716,072
SohagEgypt 9,5595,940
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2275,734
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0077,461
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,16011,285
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7554,198
StrasbourgFrance 9,0385,616
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,8219,210
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,5889,065
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6964,782
SchleswigGermany 8,4155,229
StuttgartGermany 8,9555,564
SamosGreece 8,9925,587
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0355,614
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3425,805
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9304,928
SiguiriGuinea 13,4148,335
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9407,420
SzegedHungary 8,6725,389
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7565,441
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1065,037
SagarIndia 6,0313,747
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7553,576
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8773,030
SemnanIran 7,3344,558
ShahroudIran 7,1684,454
ShirazIran 7,7914,841
ShannonIreland 9,1775,703
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4745,887
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2735,762
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3115,786
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3485,809
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7246,043
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4575,877
SigonellaItaly 9,7056,031
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8958,635
SagaJapan 1,312816
SaigoJapan 886551
SakaiJapan 943586
SakataJapan 288179
SapporoJapan 198123
SaseboJapan 1,357844
SendaiJapan 337210
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,198744
ShimonosekiJapan 1,218757
ShinjoJapan 291181
ShionomisakiJapan 995618
ShirakawaJapan 470292
ShizuokaJapan 743462
SumotoJapan 950590
SuttsuJapan 187116
SuwaJapan 642399
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,41410,200
SavannakhetLaos 4,4442,761
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7314,804
SiluteLithuania 7,8614,885
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9485,561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1366,920
SalimaMalawi 12,3937,701
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5552,831
SibuMalaysia 5,2343,252
SanMali 13,0138,086
SegouMali 13,0728,123
SikassoMali 13,2518,234
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5286,542
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3947,080
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0241,879
SainshandMongolia 2,5411,579
SafiMorocco 11,2927,017
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,6277,225
SittweMyanmar 5,1023,170
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1505,064
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2473,882
SaiqOman 7,8244,862
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5325,302
SurOman 7,7124,792
SialkotPakistan 5,8653,645
SibbiPakistan 6,5774,087
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,67810,986
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4929,627
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8272,378
SandomierzPoland 8,2255,111
SniezkaPoland 8,4985,280
SuwalkiPoland 7,8914,904
SzczecinPoland 8,3155,167
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7976,709
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2056,963
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8077,958
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1786,946
Satu MareRomania 8,4035,222
SibiuRomania 8,5035,284
SulinaRomania 8,2405,121
SadrinskRussia 5,6023,481
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1274,429
SalekhardRussia 5,2003,232
SaratovRussia 6,8574,261
SejmcanRussia 2,5161,563
SelagoncyRussia 3,2362,011
Simusir IslandRussia 1,056656
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9061,184
SmolenskRussia 7,4104,605
SociRussia 7,7514,817
SortovalaRussia 6,9894,343
SuntarRussia 2,7981,738
SurgutRussia 4,9283,062
SverdlovskRussia 5,7513,574
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0803,778
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9598,053
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5098,394
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9926,209
SingaporeSingapore 5,7973,602
SliacSlovakia 8,5185,293
SeoulSouth Korea 1,290802
SineijuSouth Korea 1,423884
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2746,385
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9166,162
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9606,189
SevilleSpain 10,6486,617
SennarSudan 10,4306,482
ShambatSudan 10,3496,431
ShendiSudan 10,2006,339
StenseleSweden 7,2404,499
StockholmSweden 7,6744,769
StorlienSweden 7,5484,691
SundsvallSweden 7,4374,621
SantisSwitzerland 9,0875,647
SongeaTanzania 12,0927,514
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4342,755
SongkhlaThailand 5,5123,425
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9473,074
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4533,389
SurinThailand 4,6632,898
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0088,083
SokodeTogo 13,0978,139
SfaxTunisia 10,1716,320
SousseTunisia 10,0736,260
SamsunTurkey 8,1335,054
SiirtTurkey 8,0004,971
SivasTurkey 8,1985,095
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6894,157
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3895,835
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5505,313
SarataUkraine 8,1795,083
SarnyUkraine 7,9384,933
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0204,983
SumyUkraine 7,5484,691
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8434,874
SaltoUruguay 17,98411,176
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8224,861
Safford, AzUsa 9,0075,597
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9266,168
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1206,910
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6966,025
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0965,652
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Salem, InUsa 9,8896,145
Salem, OrUsa 7,3004,537
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2915,152
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7576,063
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0386,238
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5325,302
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8224,861
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8077,959
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0995,033
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8365,491
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2415,121
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1455,062
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4556,497
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2625,755
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7676,690
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8896,145
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1734,458
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1854,465
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5265,920
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1074,416
Selma, AlUsa 10,4866,516
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2386,362
Seymour, InUsa 9,8896,145
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0306,233
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2905,151
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0666,255
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0645,633
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9455,559
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6245,981
Southport, NcUsa 10,7346,670
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7856,080
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1186,287
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3905,835
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4644,638
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9925,587
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6335,986
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6716,010
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8372,385
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9115,537
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6966,025
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1185,666
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2026,340
State College, PaUsa 10,0756,261
State University, MsUsa 10,2886,393
State University, NmUsa 9,2855,770
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2836,390
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6295,362
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5015,904
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8814,898
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1826,327
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8346,111
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7306,668
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4214,612
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5375,927
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2045,720
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9136,160
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0833,780
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5628,428
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8158,585
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,4328,968
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9447,422
SocotraYemen 8,8655,509
SenangaZambia 13,5028,390
SerenjeZambia 12,7217,905
SeshekeZambia 13,5108,396
SolweziZambia 12,9658,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -