Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mutsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mutsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mutsu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9114,916
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7383,566
ParanaArgentina 17,81611,071
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,91811,135
PehuajoArgentina 17,92411,138
PergaminoArgentina 17,93411,144
PigeArgentina 17,95411,157
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,54110,900
PosadasArgentina 17,81311,069
PresidenciaArgentina 17,45910,849
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,11610,636
Punta IndioArgentina 18,27711,357
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5425,308
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2414,500
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,1276,914
ParakouBenin 12,9748,062
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,47010,234
ParacatuBrazil 17,23010,707
ParanaBrazil 16,70110,378
ParanaguaBrazil 18,04611,214
ParanaibaBrazil 17,34410,778
ParintinsBrazil 15,3579,543
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7579,792
Passo FundoBrazil 18,11011,254
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,38810,805
PaulistanaBrazil 16,32210,143
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,46910,234
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,19410,684
PeixeBrazil 16,62910,333
PetrolinaBrazil 16,46410,231
PicosBrazil 16,20110,068
PiraiBrazil 17,88711,115
PirenopolisBrazil 17,02310,578
PompeuBrazil 17,49210,869
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,39910,812
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4159,579
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,99711,184
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6369,716
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,33611,394
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,48410,243
PosseBrazil 16,90510,505
PlevenBulgaria 8,6675,386
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7615,444
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8413,008
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9174,298
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1094,417
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5905,959
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7196,040
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5685,325
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9094,293
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9336,172
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6824,152
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3395,182
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7174,796
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7754,210
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3093,921
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0254,987
ParronChile 17,12410,641
Puerto AysenChile 17,25510,723
Puerto MonttChile 17,17010,670
Punta ArenasChile 17,29410,747
PingbianChina 2,7191,690
PeralesColombia 13,7358,535
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9848,690
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6267,846
PragueCzech Republic 8,6185,356
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5987,828
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5587,804
PoloDominican Republic 12,6147,839
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4807,755
PichilingueEcuador 13,9698,680
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8968,635
PuyoEcuador 14,1068,766
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1535,688
ParisFrance 9,2175,728
PerpignanFrance 9,7826,079
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2257,597
Port-GentilGabon 13,4578,362
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2348,224
PotsdamGermany 8,4685,262
PatrasGreece 9,2545,750
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7454,191
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7405,431
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,2038,204
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5347,789
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2147,590
PecsHungary 8,7875,460
PambanIndia 7,0014,350
PuneIndia 6,7904,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2393,877
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6003,480
PadovaItaly 9,1415,681
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1125,663
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7276,044
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7326,048
PantelleriaItaly 9,9146,160
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2685,759
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7796,077
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3205,792
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2985,778
PiacenzaItaly 9,2855,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3675,821
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2105,723
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4955,900
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3735,825
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4535,874
PrizziItaly 9,7566,063
PakseLaos 4,4782,782
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6983,541
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9606,811
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9746,819
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1702,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0445,620
PatheinMyanmar 5,1913,226
PutaoMyanmar 4,2592,647
PyiMyanmar 5,0073,111
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3524,568
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7166,037
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7156,037
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7526,060
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2885,771
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5325,923
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3297,662
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0988,139
PohangNorth Korea 1,181734
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,333829
PadidanPakistan 6,7234,177
PanjgurPakistan 7,0444,377
ParachinarPakistan 6,1483,820
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2044,477
PeshawarPakistan 6,0193,740
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6733,525
PilarParaguay 17,61710,948
PiscoPeru 15,2809,495
PiuraPeru 14,2488,854
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6699,737
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1422,574
PoznanPoland 8,3055,161
PrzemyslPoland 8,2465,124
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3996,462
PortalegrePortugal 10,5116,532
Porto Portugal 10,3606,438
PavelecRussia 7,1034,414
PecoraRussia 5,6563,515
PermRussia 5,9563,701
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,8471,147
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8324,245
PjatigorskRussia 7,5124,668
PoronajskRussia 894556
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6824,774
Providenja BayRussia 3,8552,396
PskovRussia 7,3674,578
PodorSenegal 13,1218,153
PopradSlovakia 8,4305,238
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4168,959
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7298,531
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0946,272
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0444,377
Port SudanSudan 9,6906,021
ParamariboSuriname 14,5159,020
PiteňSweden 7,0784,398
PalmyraSyria 8,4915,276
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6525,998
PhetchabunThailand 4,7162,931
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7562,955
PhraeThailand 4,6642,898
PhuketThailand 5,6123,487
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5963,478
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8883,037
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1833,221
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7988,574
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2825,768
PoltavaUkraine 7,6424,749
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,18511,300
PradoUruguay 18,33511,394
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,43811,457
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7936,085
Pana, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Paoli, InUsa 9,8896,145
Paris, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7465,435
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5516,557
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5015,283
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6756,012
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5575,939
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5144,669
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6156,597
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5585,940
Perry, OkUsa 9,5775,951
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2676,380
Philo, OhUsa 9,9786,201
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8385,492
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6885,399
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0136,222
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7895,461
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9315,550
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0056,217
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2026,340
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2236,353
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9106,158
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0945,030
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7895,461
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5625,942
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1746,322
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1074,417
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2756,385
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1656,317
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1074,417
Portage, WiUsa 9,2905,773
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0596,251
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2834,526
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2735,762
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9786,200
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4654,639
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4246,478
Princeton, InUsa 9,8846,142
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2186,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9445,558
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0408,725
PetaukeZambia 12,7047,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -