Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mutsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mutsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mutsu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6186,598
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6087,214
OranArgentina 16,90010,502
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4994,660
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6724,767
OstendeBelgium 8,9645,570
ObidosBrazil 15,3279,525
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9328,036
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7116,034
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7126,035
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,15410,660
OdenseDenmark 8,3045,160
OtavaloEcuador 13,9288,655
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0314,991
OuluFinland 6,9714,332
OroomiehIran 7,8034,849
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6636,004
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5298,407
ObihiroJapan 245153
OfunatoJapan 250155
OitaJapan 1,233766
OkayamaJapan 974605
OkinoerabuJapan 1,9171,191
OmaezakiJapan 788490
OmuJapan 394245
OnahamaJapan 483300
OsakaJapan 887551
OshimaJapan 744463
OtaruJapan 212132
OwaseJapan 916569
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3447,049
OujoaMorocco 10,7586,685
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4054,601
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9606,189
OphirNew Zealand 10,0146,223
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5545,937
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0806,264
OcotalNicaragua 12,1917,576
OrlandNorway 7,5904,717
OsloNorway 7,8884,902
OhotskRussia 2,0161,252
OkhotskRussia 2,0161,252
OlekminskRussia 2,5551,588
OlenekRussia 3,4712,157
OmskRussia 5,0403,132
OnegaRussia 6,5424,065
OrenburgRussia 6,3043,918
OymyakonRussia 2,4481,521
OviedoSpain 10,0446,242
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4814,649
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3905,213
OdessaUkraine 8,0865,025
OvrucUkraine 7,8264,863
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2536,372
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2036,340
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0735,017
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2615,755
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7666,069
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5945,962
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4305,860
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9305,549
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1784,460
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1845,707
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1725,699
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8416,116
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1146,906
Orono, MeUsa 9,9616,190
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3095,785
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8656,130
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5625,942
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4305,860
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9506,183
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6005,965
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8346,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -