Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mutsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mutsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mutsu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1523,823
NeuquenArgentina 17,51810,886
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,98911,178
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2895,151
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5534,072
Nowra RanAustralia 8,5305,300
NuriootpaAustralia 8,4275,237
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6317,228
NatitingouBenin 12,9598,053
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,87311,107
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4287,723
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7727,936
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9265,547
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6005,966
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0675,635
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9993,728
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6224,736
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4725,886
N’DjamenaChad 11,9167,405
NanchangChina 2,6881,670
NanjingChina 2,2411,393
NanningChina 3,7052,303
NicosiaCyprus 8,7855,459
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2875,149
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5507,799
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5697,811
NegeleEthiopia 10,5806,575
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5514,692
NandiFiji 7,5514,692
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3084,541
NancyFrance 9,0825,643
NantesFrance 9,5205,916
NiceFrance 9,5125,911
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3825,209
NurembergGermany 8,8085,473
NurnbergGermany 8,8095,474
NaxosGreece 9,1335,675
NanortalikGreenland 8,7235,420
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6075,349
NordGreenland 6,2903,908
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2345,117
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7388,537
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1833,842
New DelhiIndia 5,8703,648
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4305,860
NagasakiJapan 1,383860
NagoJapan 2,0341,264
NagoyaJapan 775481
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,0861,296
NaraJapan 870541
NazeJapan 1,7861,110
NemuroJapan 425264
NiigataJapan 418260
NikkoJapan 527327
NobeokaJapan 1,286799
NairobiKenya 11,3087,027
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2004,474
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3063,297
NidaLithuania 7,8844,899
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2196,971
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7147,279
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2647,621
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3617,681
NaraMali 12,9518,048
NioroMali 13,0398,103
NemaMauritania 12,8057,957
NouakchottMauritania 13,0058,081
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5324,680
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6806,015
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7316,047
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5325,923
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7956,086
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3867,697
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8627,371
NiameyNiger 12,6167,840
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9584,324
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5154,049
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2513,885
NawabshahPakistan 6,7414,189
NokkundiPakistan 7,0364,372
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,85910,476
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,5592,212
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7543,576
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9881,235
NikolaevRussia 7,9744,955
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,320820
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,3771,477
NizneangarskRussia 2,7951,737
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4122,120
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5573,453
NovgorodRussia 7,1854,465
NovosibirskRussia 4,4402,759
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0494,380
No. 6Sudan 9,9516,184
NyalaSudan 11,2146,969
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3652,712
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8543,016
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4453,383
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5692,839
NarathiwatThailand 5,4923,413
NigdeTurkey 8,4815,270
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0254,366
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7914,842
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7536,060
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7536,060
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1196,288
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2846,391
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6596,002
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2056,342
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2376,361
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9686,194
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2155,726
New London, WiUsa 9,2665,758
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5036,527
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4916,519
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0495,623
New YorkUsa 10,2026,340
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2456,366
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2296,356
Newark, NjUsa 10,2266,354
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2415,742
Newberry, ScUsa 10,5506,556
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4915,898
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4976,523
Newport, TnUsa 10,3136,409
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2192,622
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5256,540
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0445,620
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3144,545
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9575,566
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9355,552
Norton, KsUsa 9,0685,635
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8336,111
NdolaZambia 12,8357,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -