Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mutsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mutsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mutsu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1793,840
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6234,116
KhostAfghanistan 6,1883,845
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0873,783
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,33210,770
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2675,137
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9195,542
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5054,664
KandiBenin 12,7907,948
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0655,633
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0645,633
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2034,476
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5315,301
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7866,081
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3293,311
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3453,943
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6275,361
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7316,047
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3873,348
KashiChina 5,3953,352
KunmingChina 3,9742,470
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2598,240
KhargaEgypt 9,7266,044
KosseirEgypt 9,4095,847
KajaaniFinland 6,9324,308
KuopioFinland 7,0294,368
KuusamoFinland 6,7614,202
KarlsruheGermany 8,9655,571
KasselGermany 8,7125,414
KonstanzGermany 9,0545,626
KumasiGhana 13,4728,372
KalamataGreece 9,3365,802
KerkiraGreece 9,2415,743
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3435,806
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9314,929
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5214,674
KankanGuinea 13,5258,405
KindiaGuinea 13,7218,526
KissidougouGuinea 13,6598,488
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2123,860
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2892,044
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2902,044
KeszthelyHungary 8,7725,451
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1905,089
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3153,303
KotaIndia 6,1913,847
KozhikodeIndia 7,1394,437
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0003,728
KermanIran 7,4044,601
KermanshahIran 7,8774,895
Khoram AbadIran 7,8554,881
KilkennyIreland 9,1455,683
KingstonJamaica 12,3557,678
KagoshimaJapan 1,440895
KanazawaJapan 655407
KaruizawaJapan 595370
KatsuuraJapan 687427
KawaguchikoJapan 678421
KitamiesashiJapan 421261
KobeJapan 901560
KochiJapan 1,092679
KofuJapan 666414
KumagayaJapan 593368
KumamotoJapan 1,324823
KumejimaJapan 2,1241,320
KureJapan 1,092679
KushiroJapan 322200
KutchanJapan 184114
KyotoJapan 845525
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5822,847
KitaleKenya 11,2777,008
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1675,075
KufraLibya 10,3286,418
KaunasLithuania 7,7914,842
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8464,875
KybartaiLithuania 7,8594,883
KarongaMalawi 12,1817,569
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4833,407
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6562,893
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8003,604
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5013,418
KuantanMalaysia 5,6293,498
KuchingMalaysia 5,4003,356
KayesMali 13,2118,210
KeniebaMali 13,3648,305
KidalMali 12,1947,577
KitaMali 13,2638,242
KoutiaMali 13,1388,164
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4602,772
KisinevMoldova 8,1415,059
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9191,192
KhatgalMongolia 3,2912,045
KhovdMongolia 3,9282,441
KhujirtMongolia 3,1011,927
KhutagMongolia 3,1051,929
KenitraMorocco 10,9906,829
KalewaMyanmar 4,7782,969
KathaMyanmar 4,5482,826
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4263,372
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0983,168
KengtungMyanmar 4,4762,781
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4832,786
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6169,083
KathmanduNepal 5,2423,257
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2774,522
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5585,939
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7756,074
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6265,982
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5335,924
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7146,036
KanoNigeria 12,3577,679
KangnungNorth Korea 1,127700
KarasjokNorway 6,6464,130
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8774,895
KristiansandNorway 8,1395,058
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6974,783
KhasabOman 7,7264,801
KarachiPakistan 6,9474,317
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9284,305
KhanpurPakistan 6,4033,979
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7844,215
KororPalau 3,8332,382
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4295,238
KlodzkoPoland 8,4845,272
KoszalinPoland 8,1825,084
KrakowPoland 8,3675,199
KalakanRussia 2,3551,463
KaliningradRussia 7,9504,940
KamenskoeRussia 2,8771,788
KandalaksaRussia 6,5704,082
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0913,785
KazanRussia 6,4454,005
KemRussia 6,6204,114
KerchRussia 7,8314,866
KhabarovskRussia 936582
KirenskRussia 2,9651,842
KirovRussia 6,2783,901
KljuciRussia 2,1881,360
KolpasevRussia 4,4182,745
KorfRussia 2,7101,684
KostromaRussia 6,7804,213
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8642,401
KotlasRussia 6,2983,914
KrasnodarRussia 7,6904,779
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9913,723
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9213,679
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8112,368
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3683,336
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4984,038
KurganRussia 5,5163,428
KurskRussia 7,4034,600
KyraRussia 2,4421,518
KigaliRwanda 11,9017,395
KoldaSenegal 13,5158,398
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7108,520
KosiceSlovakia 8,4105,226
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1948,820
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,010628
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0434,377
KadugliSudan 10,9316,793
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1756,323
KassalaSudan 10,0676,255
KhartoumSudan 10,3536,434
KostiSudan 10,5346,546
KalmarSweden 7,9654,949
KaresuandoSweden 6,8124,233
KarlstadSweden 7,8414,872
KristianstadSweden 8,1055,037
KamishliSyria 8,1115,040
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0283,125
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9623,084
Khon KaenThailand 4,5902,852
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0023,108
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7612,959
KairouanTunisia 10,1146,285
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3605,195
KarsTurkey 7,7424,811
KastamonuTurkey 8,2855,148
KayseriTurkey 8,3725,203
KonyaTurkey 8,6195,356
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5194,051
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6754,148
KinlossUk 8,5375,305
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5284,678
KievUkraine 7,8014,848
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7004,785
KirovogradUkraine 7,8514,879
KlepininoUkraine 7,9454,937
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7624,823
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0394,996
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8294,865
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6035,967
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6114,730
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4195,853
Keene, NhUsa 10,0706,258
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7956,087
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1385,679
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4607,121
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7565,441
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6412,884
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5195,915
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6366,609
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5554,695
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2836,390
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8943,041
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3982,733
KabompoZambia 13,2488,232
KabweZambia 12,9538,049
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9478,045
KafirondaZambia 12,8517,986
KaomaZambia 13,2838,254
KasamaZambia 12,4297,723
KasempaZambia 13,1068,144
KawambwaZambia 12,5697,810
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0238,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -