Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mutsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mutsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mutsu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7484,193
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6876,641
HuamboAngola 13,8828,627
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7644,203
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3755,826
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3805,829
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,9164,298
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0826,887
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,6503,511
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1466,305
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1226,290
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7616,065
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2945,776
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7466,056
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Hope, BcCanada 7,1154,421
HaikouChina 3,7572,334
HailarChina 1,8931,177
HamiChina 3,8892,417
HetanChina 5,1903,225
HavanaCuba 11,5737,192
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6387,853
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6777,878
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5307,786
HelwanEgypt 9,3245,794
HurguadaEgypt 9,3705,823
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1745,080
HelsinkiFinland 7,3514,568
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3264,552
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3516,432
HamburgGermany 8,4795,269
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4795,269
HannoverGermany 8,5975,342
HelgolandGermany 8,5085,287
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9655,571
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2895,772
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9154,918
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4053,980
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0573,764
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0945,030
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4784,026
HaifaIsrael 8,8475,497
HaboroJapan 345214
HachijojimaJapan 916569
HachinoheJapan 8855
HagiJapan 1,150715
HakodateJapan 7144
HamadaJapan 1,069664
HamamatsuJapan 788490
HikoneJapan 796495
HimejiJapan 918570
HiradoJapan 1,354841
HirooJapan 208129
HiroshimaJapan 1,083673
HitaJapan 1,268788
HitoyoshiJapan 1,371852
HunLibya 10,3776,448
HomboriMali 12,6547,863
HomalinMyanmar 4,6192,870
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9633,084
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8446,117
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9166,162
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8056,093
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1006,276
HororataNew Zealand 9,9226,165
HyderabadPakistan 6,7924,221
HuanucoPeru 14,9579,295
HelPoland 8,0364,994
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 934581
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1643,209
HatangaRussia 4,0062,489
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5053,421
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7749,802
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7575,442
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6305,363
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9553,701
HaejuSouth Korea 1,375854
HyesanSouth Korea 1,089676
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0844,402
HalaibSudan 9,5325,924
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1406,301
HudeibaSudan 10,0956,273
HaparandaSweden 6,9504,319
HarnosandSweden 7,4124,606
HamaSyria 8,5555,316
HassakahSyria 8,1815,084
Hua HinThailand 5,1123,177
HakkariTurkey 7,8994,908
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8265,485
HersonUkraine 7,9684,952
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0625,010
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1416,302
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9696,195
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8346,111
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1726,321
Hart, MiUsa 9,4265,857
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1556,310
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6416,612
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6545,377
Hays, KsUsa 9,2085,722
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7214,798
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1805,705
Helena, MtUsa 7,8634,886
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8546,123
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5386,549
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4556,497
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8135,476
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0696,257
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5386,549
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7085,411
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2656,379
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7436,054
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6576,001
Holly, CoUsa 9,1175,665
Homer, AkUsa 4,9233,060
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6746,012
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0136,222
Horton, KsUsa 9,3455,807
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6545,377
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2586,374
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4495,872
Houma, LaUsa 10,4996,524
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1936,334
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1096,282
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2546,372
Huron, SdUsa 8,8005,469
HanoiVietnam 4,0052,488
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7782,969
HarareZimbabwe 12,9718,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -