Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mutsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mutsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mutsu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2753,899
BustAfghanistan 6,7384,187
BatnaAlgeria 10,2946,397
BecharAlgeria 11,0976,896
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2626,377
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2286,977
BiskraAlgeria 10,4126,470
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9936,831
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,28210,739
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,30110,751
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,28510,741
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,81511,070
ByrdAntarctica 14,6929,130
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,01011,191
BarilocheArgentina 17,32210,764
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,13911,272
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9454,937
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,7344,806
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8714,270
BrestBelarus 8,0174,982
BrusselsBelgium 8,9535,564
Belize CityBelize 11,7267,287
BeninBenin 13,2658,243
BohiconBenin 13,2098,208
BermudaBermuda 11,4067,088
BageBrazil 18,25711,345
BambuiBrazil 17,55310,907
BarbacenaBrazil 17,73911,023
BarbalhaBrazil 16,23810,090
BarcelosBrazil 14,9219,272
BarraBrazil 16,63010,334
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9849,933
BarreirasBrazil 16,72010,390
BelémBrazil 15,4809,620
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,59210,932
BelterraBrazil 15,4239,584
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,39810,190
Bom JesusBrazil 18,25911,347
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,86810,482
BrasiliaBrazil 17,04610,593
BrevesBrazil 15,4589,606
BurgasBulgaria 8,5765,329
BurundiBurundi 12,0697,500
BatouriCameroon 12,6157,839
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5605,941
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1144,421
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2574,510
Banff, AbCanada 7,3424,562
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4505,872
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4895,897
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5524,693
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3655,198
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0714,394
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6015,966
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3373,938
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2575,131
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0905,027
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7334,805
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9066,777
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5624,078
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5014,040
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3147,652
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5147,155
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,33510,772
BeijingChina 2,1031,307
BarranquillaColombia 13,1428,167
Benito SalasColombia 13,8648,615
BogotáColombia 13,7698,556
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5915,339
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8377,356
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5077,772
BaniDominican Republic 12,6387,854
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6107,836
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6217,843
BahariyaEgypt 9,6135,973
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4035,843
BiarritzFrance 9,8826,141
BordeauxFrance 9,7166,038
BrestFrance 9,4835,893
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4055,845
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4045,844
BitamGabon 13,0258,094
BanjulGambia 13,5168,399
BerlinGermany 8,4515,252
BrockenGermany 8,6205,357
BokeGuinea 13,7118,520
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,6448,478
BudapestHungary 8,6225,358
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6195,356
BangaloreIndia 6,8674,267
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9104,294
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6753,526
BikanerIndia 6,2273,870
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3303,312
BabolsarIran 7,3194,548
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6494,753
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5044,663
Bandar LengehIran 7,8194,859
BirjandIran 7,0644,390
BushehrIran 7,9664,950
BaghdadIraq 8,1655,074
BasraIraq 8,0885,026
BelmulletIreland 9,0475,622
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1125,662
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2805,767
BergamoItaly 9,2165,727
BolognaItaly 9,2485,747
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0725,638
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4625,880
BrindisiItaly 9,2595,754
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4148,336
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5718,433
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1673,211
BeirutLebanon 8,7385,430
BenghaziLibya 9,8616,128
BirzaiLithuania 7,6474,752
BitolaMacedonia 9,0405,618
BlantyreMalawi 12,4977,765
BvumbweMalawi 12,5047,770
BintuluMalaysia 5,0843,159
BamakoMali 13,2398,227
Bko-SMali 13,2468,231
BougounMali 13,3358,287
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,1067,523
BaitagMongolia 3,9692,467
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7032,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8581,776
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3011,430
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3651,470
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2662,030
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4011,492
BulganMongolia 3,0411,890
BhamawMyanmar 4,4702,778
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1156,286
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7756,075
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6936,023
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5107,774
BilmaNiger 11,4857,137
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4047,708
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4534,010
BergenNorway 8,0194,983
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0204,984
BjornoyaNorway 6,4574,012
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1454,440
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3594,573
BadinPakistan 6,8004,225
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1153,800
BalakotPakistan 5,8583,640
BarkhanPakistan 6,4083,982
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0488,108
BascoPhilippines 2,9421,828
BialystokPoland 7,9624,948
BejaPortugal 10,6566,622
BragancaPortugal 10,2316,358
BistritaRomania 8,3715,202
BucharestRomania 8,4975,280
BajkitRussia 3,7292,317
BarabinskRussia 4,7252,936
BarnaulRussia 4,4172,745
BerezovoRussia 5,3163,303
BiserRussia 5,7893,598
BlagovescenskRussia 1,457905
BogdarinRussia 2,5021,555
BogucanyRussia 3,5792,224
BomnakRussia 1,7481,086
BorRussia 4,0522,518
BorzjaRussia 2,1511,337
BratskRussia 3,2742,035
BelgradeSerbia 8,7755,453
BoSierra Leone 13,8858,629
BontheSierra Leone 13,9618,675
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6555,378
BerberaSomalia 9,7536,061
BusanSouth Korea 1,265786
BadajozSpain 10,5326,544
BarcelonaSpain 9,9546,186
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0686,256
BabanusaSudan 11,0506,867
BaselSwitzerland 9,1335,675
BernSwitzerland 9,1955,714
BangkokThailand 4,9753,091
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9563,080
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8212,996
BizerteTunisia 9,9846,204
BalikesirTurkey 8,7785,455
BursaTurkey 8,6645,384
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5554,073
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8875,522
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9085,536
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9075,535
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9945,589
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1685,697
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1095,660
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2065,099
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7606,065
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2816,389
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7182,932
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7182,932
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1436,303
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3976,461
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2296,357
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2056,342
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1796,326
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3245,794
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8234,861
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3492,702
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9696,195
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8793,032
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1653,209
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4775,889
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1225,047
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0076,219
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3556,434
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1175,044
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4715,264
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3146,409
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6466,616
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0624,388
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6836,639
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2556,372
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9996,214
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8234,861
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1606,313
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1976,336
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1676,318
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1995,717
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0756,261
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6425,991
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1126,284
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2166,348
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9996,213
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2976,399
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8356,112
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3975,839
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9855,584
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3236,415
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4126,470
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5375,927
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8035,470
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1526,308
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8596,126
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8316,109
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2946,397
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3106,407
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4765,889
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8836,142
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6424,749
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1393,815
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7158,522
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5068,393
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3238,279
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3328,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -